2021-22 After-School Programs





Spring 2022 Surveys - Click Here

All programs take place at your student's school.

School and
Location of Program
Days of the Week
Hours
How to
Register
Program
Calendar
Community
Partner

  Bellevue Elementary

TUES - WED - THUR 2:00-4:30 pm Printable Registration
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
 

  Brighton Academy

MON - FRI 2:00-5:00 pm Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here
Red House
Arts Center

  Clary Middle School

MON - FRI
 
2:00-5:00 pm  Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 5/18/2022
Click Here
Westcott
Community
Center

  Delaware Primary

MON - FRI
 
3:00-6:00 pm  Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
Red House
Arts Center

  Ed Smith K-8 School* 

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - THURS (After-School)
7:30-9:00 am
 3:00-5:00 pm 
 
Registration
Information
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here
Westcott
Community
Center

  ELMS @ Levy MS

MON - FRI 2:00-5:00 pm  Register Online
Click Here

Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here

Red House
Arts Center

  Frazer Pre-K-8

MON - THURS 3:00-5:30 PM Printable Registration
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
 

  Grant Middle School

MON - FRI 2:00-5:00 pm Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here
Red House
Arts Center

  Huntington K-8 School*

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - THURS (After-School)
7:30-9:00 am
3:00-5:00 pm
 
Registration
Information
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022

Click Here
Westcott
Community
Center

  LeMoyne Elementary PK-5

MON - FRI 2:00-5:00 pm  Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
Westcott
Community
Center

  Lincoln Middle School

MON - FRI 2:00-5:00 pm  Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here
Red House
Arts Center

  McKinley-Brighton Elementary

MON - THURS 3:00-5:30 pm Registration
Information
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
YMCA

  Meachem Elementary School

MON - FRI 3:00-5:15 pm Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
Catholic
Charities

  Oasis K-8 Academy

MON - FRI 2:00-5:00 pm Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
YMCA

  Roberts K-8 School*

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - THURS (After-School)
7:00-9:00 am
 3:00-5:00 pm 
 
Registration
Information
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here
YMCA

  Salem Hyde Elementary School

MON - FRI 3:00-6:00 pm  Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
YMCA

  Seymour Elementary

MON - FRI 3:00-4:30 PM Printable Registration
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
 

  Syracuse Latin School

MON - THURS 2:00-4:30 pm  Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Click Here
YMCA

  STEM at Blodgett

MON - FRI 2:00-5:00 pm Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here
Red House
Arts Center

  Webster Elementary School

MON - THURS  2:00-4:30 pm  Register Online
Click Here
Program Calendar
Revised 4/13/2022
Click Here
Westcott
Community Center

*21st Century Community Learning Center

21st Century Learning Center Logo
Ed Smith K-8 School
Huntington K-8 School
Roberts K-8 School
Learn More

Visit Our Community Partners' Websites 

Catholic Charities Logo
red house logo link
Westcott Community Center Logo Link

the YMCA link logo

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Spring 2022 Surveys



Transportation Provided

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

Catholic Charities
The Red House
Westcott Community Ctr.
YMCA - Syracuse

Program Calendars

Bellevue Elementary
Brighton Academy
Clary MS
Delaware Primary
Ed Smith K-8 School*
ELMS @ Levy MS
Frazer Pre-K - 8
Grant Middle School
Huntington K-8 School*
LeMoyne Elementary PK-5
Lincoln Middle School
McKinley-Brighton
Meachem Elementary
Oasis K-8 Academy
Roberts K-8 School*
Salem Hyde Elementary
Seymour Elementary
Syracuse Latin School
STEM at Blodgett
Webster Elementary