2022-23 Before & After-School Programs





All programs take place at your student's school.

 
School and
Location of Program
Days of the Week
Hours
Register Online
Program
Calendar
Community
Partner

  Bellevue Elementary
  School

MON - FRI 7:15-9:15 am Before School Register Bellevue 22-23  

  Brighton Academy
  Middle School

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
2:15-5:15 pm After School Register Brighton 22-23  

  Clary Middle School

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
2:15-5:15 pm  After School Register Clary 22-23  

  Delaware Primary
  School

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
 
3:00-5:15 pm  After School Register Delaware 22-23  

  Dr. Weeks Elementary
  School

MON - FRI 7:30-9:15 am  Before School Register Dr. Weeks 22-23  

  Ed Smith K-8 School

MON - THURS
 3:00-5:00 pm 
 
Before School Register
After School Register
Ed Smith 22-23
Westcott Community Center

  ELMS 

TUES - THURS
(Some Fridays)
2:15-5:15 pm  After School Register

ELMS 22-23

Red House
Arts Center

  Franklin Elementary
  School

MON - THURS 2:15-4:30 pm  After School Register Franklin 22-23 YMCA

  Frazer K-8 School

MON - THURS 2:15-4:30 pm After School Register Frazer 22-23  

  Grant Middle School

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
2:15-5:15 pm After School Register Grant 22-23  

  Huntington K-8
  School

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - THURS (After-School)
7:00-8:30 am
3:00-5:00 pm
Before School Register
After School Register
Huntington 22-23 Westcott Community Center

  HW Smith K-8 School

MON - THURS 2:15-4:15 pm  After School Register HW Smith 22-23 Peaceful Schools

  Lincoln Middle School

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
2:15-5:15 pm  After School Register Lincoln 22-23 Red House
Arts Center

  McKinley-
  Brighton Elementary
  School

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - THURS (After-School)
7:45-9:15 am
 3:45-5:45 pm
After School Register McKinley-Brighton 22-23 YMCA

  Meachem Elementary
  School

MON - FRI 3:45-5:15 pm After School Register Meachem 22-23  

  Montessori at LeMoyne
  Elementary School

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
3:00-5:15 pm  After School Register Montessori at LeMoyne
22-23
Westcott Community Center

  Oasis K-8 Academy

MON - THURS 2:15-4:15 pm After School Register Oasis 22-23  

  Porter
  Elementary School

MON - FRI 3:00-5:30 pm After School Register Porter 22-23 Red House Arts Center

  Roberts K-8
  School

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - THURS (After-School)
7:00-8:30 am
 3:00-5:00 pm 
Before School Register
After School Register
Roberts 22-23 YMCA

  Salem Hyde Elementary
  School

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
3:00-5:15 pm  After School Register Salem Hyde 22-23 YMCA

  Seymour Elementary
  School

MON - THURS 3:45-5:15 PM After School Register Seymour 22-23  

  STEAM at Dr. King

MON - FRI 7:30-9:15 am Before School Register STEAM 22-23  

  Syracuse Latin School

MON - THURS 3:00-5:00 pm  After School Register Syracuse Latin 22-23 YMCA

  STEM at Blodgett

MON - THURS
(Some Fridays)
2:15-5:15 pm After School Register STEM 22-23  

  Van Duyn Elementary
  School

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - FRI (After-School)
7:15-9:15 am
3:45-4:45 pm
Before School Register
After School Register
Van Duyn 22-23 (before)
Van Duyn 22-23 (after)
YMCA

  Webster
  Elementary School

MON - FRI (Before School)
MON - THURS (After-School)
7:00-8:30 am 
3:00-5:00 pm 
Before School Register
After School Register
Webster 22-23 Westcott Community Center
 

  21st Century Community Learning Center Schools


Visit Our Community Partners' Websites 

red house logo link
Westcott Community Center Logo Link

the YMCA link logo
 

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Important Information on Transportation
All before school programs are parent/guardian drop off programs, no bussing for morning programs, only after school.

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

Peaceful Schools
The Red House
Westcott Community Ctr.
YMCA - Syracuse