Clubs and Extracurricular Activities

(All Clubs will meet from 2:30-3:10 on their given day beginning in the first week of school)

Student Council - Shannon Isham, Stacey Levin, Walter Benedict, Lorraine Adu-Krow, Karen Broughton, Theresa Gallo, Matt Heath
Senior Class Advisors – Matt Heath and Jen Fiello
Junior Class Advisors - Karen Broughton & Lorraine Adu-Krow
Sophomore Class Advisors – Jasmine Price, Lesh, and Rothschild
Freshman Class Advisors –  TBD

Superintendent’s Student Cabinet – W.Benedict                                          During the School Day one time per month
Art Club  - E. Williams                                                                                      Mondays 2:30-3:10 rm 18
Book Club  - A. Wonders                                                                                  Mondays 2:30-3:10 Library
Crew–  N. Salibrici                                                                                             Mondays 2:30-3:10 rm 139
Robotics- E. Levine                                                                                           Mondays-Fridays 2:30 until 3:30 or 4 rm 265
STEM Club – E. Levine                                                                                     Mondays-Fridays 2:30-3:30-4 rm 265
Chess Club- A. Wonders                                                                                  Tuesdays 2:30-3:10 library
SkillsUSA – T. Calabrese, J.  Wilson, K. Riche, C.  Freeburg, B. Schaefer     Tuesdays 2:30-3:10 (and as needed)
Cult.&Clim./PBIS – M. McRobbie-Taru, B. Buckley                                         Wednesdays 2:30-3:10 library
DECA  - R. Voss, D. Voltz                                                                                  Wednesdays 2:30-3:10 rm 105
Environmental Club – M. Woods                                                                     Wednesdays 2:30-3:10 rm 208
SHPE Jr.  – E. Bielejec                                                                                        Wednesdays 2:30-3:10 rm TBD              
GSA- W. Benedict                                                                                               Thursdays 2:30-3:10 rm TBD
Math Club- A. Lindhorst                                                                                     Thursdays 2:30-3:10 rm 201
Peer Leadership – N. Salibrici                                                                           Thursdays 2:30-3:10 rm 139
NJROTC – G. Srgnt. D. Collins                                                                          Thursdays 2:30-3:10 rm 228
Recycling Team  - M. Krak                                                                               Thursdays Throughout the Day for Collection, 2:30-3:10 rm 115 (as needed)
The Green Team – L.  Adu-Krow                                                                      Thursdays 2:30-3:10 rm 251
Yearbook – A. Wonders                                                                                    Taught as a Class during the school day
Girls to Women-K.  Broughton, L.  Adu-Krow                                                   Fridays 2:30-3:10 rm
Seeds of Peace - Jasmine Price, W. Benedict                                                  Fridays 2:30-3:10 rm 129
YOGA-  A. Nolan, N. Salibrici, C. Freeburg, M. McRobbie-Taru                        Fridays 2:30-3:10 (upstairs across from NJROTC rm)
NSBE- District-wide Group meets Saturdays at Nottingham with K. Baxter (L. Williams is the point person here)
Sunshine Club- S. Henry