2020-2021 Pre-K Locations for 4 Year Old Students



DL = Dual Language Program Site (Spanish & English)

*Times are subject to change for the 2020-2021 school year
 

School Sites

Agency Sites

Full Day Sites

Bellevue School      

530 Stolp Ave., 13207

8:50 - 4:00

Delaware Primary  (DL)

900 S. Geddes St., 13204

8:00 - 2:00

Ed Smith @ Sumner

211 Bassett St., 13210

9:00 - 3:00

Franklin Elementary

428 S. Alvord St., 13208

8:50 - 3:50

Frazer

741 Park Ave., 13204

7:45 - 3:15

PreK @ Syracuse Latin School       

345 Jamesville Ave., 13210     

9:00 - 3:00

Huntington School 

400 Sunnycrest Rd., 13206

9:00 - 3:00

H.W. Smith                   

1130 Salt Springs Rd., 13224

7:45 - 3:25

Dr. King School          

416 E. Raynor Ave., 13202

8:50 - 4:00

McKinley-Brighton   

141 W. Newell St., 13205

8:00 - 2:00

Meachem School

171 Spaulding Ave., 13205

9:00 - 3:00

Porter School   

512 Emerson Ave., 13204

8:50 - 3:50

Roberts School   

715 Glenwood Ave., 13207

9:00 - 3:00

Salem Hyde      

450 Durston Ave., 13203

9:00 - 3:00

Seymour DL Academy  (DL)

108 Shonnard St., 13204

8:50 - 4:00

Van Duyn School

401 Loomis Ave., 13207

8:50 - 4:00

Webster Elementary      

500 Wadsworth St., 13208

9:00 - 3:00

Dr. Weeks

710 Hawley Ave., 13203

8:30 - 4:10

Half Day Sites

Bellevue School      

530 Stolp Ave., 13207

8:50 - 12:00 / 12:45 - 4:00

 

Franklin Elementary

428 S. Alvord St., 13208

8:50 - 12:00 / 12:45 - 3:50

Huntington School 

400 Sunnycrest Rd., 13206

9:00 - 11:45 / 12:15 - 3:00

H.W. Smith                   

1130 Salt Springs Rd., 13224

7:45 - 11:10 / 12:00 - 3:25

Dr. King School          

416 E. Raynor Ave., 13202

8:50 - 12:00 / 12:45 - 4:00

McKinley-Brighton   

141 W. Newell St., 13205

11:15 - 2:00

Dr. Weeks

710 Hawley Ave., 13203

12:30 - 4:10

Access CNY

1603 Court St., 13208

8:30 - 1:30

Atonement Day Care Center

116 W. Glen Ave., 13205               

8:30 - 2:30

Catholic Charities, Grant Middle            

2400 Grant Blvd., 13208

8:45 - 2:45

Catholic Charities, Hawley Youth                 

716 Hawley Ave., 13203

8:15 - 2:15

Catholic Charities, Park Street

501 Park St., 13203 - (Bob’s School)

8:45 - 11:15 / 12:15 - 2:45

Catholic Charities, Acad. @ Pompei

923 N. McBride St., 13208                                         8:15 - 2:15

Catholic Charities, Vincent House

514 Seymour St., 13204

8:00 - 10:30 / 11:30 - 2:00   

Catholic Charities, Washington Sqr.

1601 Park St., 13208

8:30 - 11:00 / 12:00 - 2:30

Elmcrest Early Education Center

960 Salt Springs Rd., 13224

8:00 - 1:00

Erwin Nursery School

920 Euclid Ave., 13210                         

8:30 - 2:30 / 9:00 - 11:30 / 12:00 - 2:30

Huntington Family Center

405 Gifford St., 13204                          

9:00 - 3:00 / 9:00 - 11:30 / 12:30 - 3:00

 

Jowonio School

3049 E. Genesee St., 13224

8:45 - 11:15 / 8:45 - 1:00 / 8:45 - 2:30

Learn As You Grow

158 Highland Ave., 13203

8:00 - 1:00

MANOS Early Childhood Ed.  (DL)   

Locations:

Delaware Primary

7:40 - 1:50

Seymour DL Academy        

8:50 - 3:30                            

PEACE Inc., Head Start James St.

1507 James Street, 13203

7:45 - 11:15 (M-F);

8:15 - 3:15 (M-Th) / 8:15 - 2:15 (F)

PEACE Inc., Head Start Merrick

175 Hudson St., 13204                               

8:00 - 3:00 (M-Th) / 8:00 - 12:00 (F)

PEACE Inc., Head Start Sumner

215 Bassett St., 13210                                      
8:00 - 3:00 (M - Th) / 8:00 - 12:00 (F)  

Parkside Children’s Center

(ARC of Onondaga)    

Locations:

HW Smith

8:30 - 2:30

Dr. King School

8:30 - 2:30

Rothschild Early Childhood Center

450 Kimber Rd., 13224

8:45 - 3:30

Salvation Army / Cab Horse

677 S. Salina St., 13202

8:30 - 3:00